Customer register

Wholesale register

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Statement explains how Venerdi Ltd will collect, use and disclose Personal Information that we obtain through the URL: www.venerdi.co.nz (“Web Site”).

“Personal Information” refers to all and any information relating to you (including, but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, address and credit card details) obtained by us via your access to or use of the Web Site.

Your access and use of the Web Site (including providing of your Personal Information) constitutes your consent to the processing and transfer of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

1. Collection and Use

1.1 We may collect the following information when you access the Web Site:

(a) Anonymous web statistics collected as you browse the website
(b) Personal Information you knowingly provide us when you (i) sign up to our newsletter, (ii) purchase our products, (iii) submit feedback on our services or otherwise contact us or request information from us.

1.2 We may use your Personal Information to:

(a) monitor use of, customise and optimise our content and advertising;
(b) provide products, services and customer support you request;
(c) measure and improve our services;

(d) Instruct our third party delivery agents

1.3 Google signals data collection

(a) Our website has Google signals data collection enabled. Google Analytics will associate the visitation information it collects from our site and/or apps with Google information from accounts of signed-in users who have consented to this association for the purpose of ads personalisation. This Google information may include end user location, search history, YouTube history, and data from sites that partner with Google—and is used to provide aggregated and anonymized insights into our website users’ cross-device behaviours.

(b) You can access and/or delete the above data via the My Activity area of your Google account.

2. Cookies and Passive Tracking

2.2 www.venerdi.co.nz uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are an element of data that the Website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. To use the Website you do not necessarily need to enable your browser to accept cookies, although some information/services may not be available if you disable your browser not to accept cookies.

2.3 You have the option to configure your internet browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it. Further, you have the option to block all cookies.

2.4 The Website may from time to time use, Google Display Advertising services. In this context, Venerdi may from time to time use Google Analytics cookies for AdWords Remarketing – displaying Venerdi advertisements on the Google Display Network based on visitors’ interactions with the Venerdi website. No personally identifiable data is collected for this advertising. Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using Google’s Ads Preferences Manager. Visitors can also opt out of visit information being collected by Google Analytics on all websites by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-On.

3. Access, Correction and Withdrawal of Consent

3.1 You have the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request to update and/or correct your personal information held by Venerdi.  Access to your personal information held by Venerdi is available to you in the “My Account” area of the Website. You can change or update your personal information at any time in the “My Account” area of the Website.

3.2 If you wish to access, update or withdraw consent for the use of the Personal Information that you have submitted through the Web Site, or to make any inquiries about the processing of such information, please contact us as described in Section 8.

4. Security and Safeguards

4.1 We will use commercially reasonable endeavours to place appropriate security safeguards to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or accidental loss.

4.2 Our employees are aware of the importance of maintaining confidentiality of the Personal Information collected.

4.3 We recommend you take every precaution in protecting your Personal Information when you are on the Internet. While we strive to protect your Personal Information, we are unable to give an absolute assurance for the security of the information you transmit over the Internet.

5. Disclosure and Retention

5.1 We will not share or disclose your personal information to other third parties without your permission unless:

(a) required to do so in compliance with any law, regulation, subpoena or court order;
(b) upon the request of a government, regulatory or law enforcement agency;
(c) for the investigation and help to prevent security threats, fraud or other malicious activity;


5.2 We do not keep personal information for longer than is necessary for those purposes for which they are collected.

6. Protection of Minors

6.1 If you are under the age of 18 years, please do not submit any Personal Information without the consent from your parent(s) or legal guardian.

7. Third Party Web Sites

7.1 The Web Site may contain links to other web sites hosted by third parties whose privacy practices may differ from us. We do not endorse or make any representations about these third party websites and will not be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites, even if they appear as part of the Web Site. The Personal Information you choose to provide to or that is collected by these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Statement. If you link to or otherwise visit any these third party websites, please review their respective privacy policies.

7.2 We expressly disclaim to the maximum extent permissible at law any liability for the security or privacy practices included on or operated by the operators of third party websites.

8. Contact Information

8.1 If you need assistance accessing or updating your Personal Information we have collected or if you have any questions relating to this Privacy Statement, please write to our Marketing Co-ordinator at the following email address: [email protected]

Type on the line above then press the Enter/Return key to submit a new search query

0
    0
    Your Cart

    Your cart is empty and hungry for bread. Always shop on an empty stomach.

    Shop the latest
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon
      Available Coupons
      bready Get 10% off 10% off - abandoned cart
      chrisboys Get 30% off
      chrisboys2 Get $30.00 off
      chrisboys3 Get 30% off
      hhv2cypz Get 60% off Bex 60% off
      subscribe Get $10.00 off 10% off first subscription order - first 2 payments
      venerditribe Get 10% off
      Unavailable Coupons
      27bfc4w9 Get $0.00 off
      27nbjxe4 Get $0.00 off
      ckwzr Get $0.00 off
      gogreen Get $0.00 off free shipping for Go Green customers
      gogreen23 Get $0.00 off
      gogreen24 Get $0.00 off FREE SHIPPING
      nonnamouse25 Get $21.74 off
      paleoty Get 10% off Paleo survey coupon 10% off
      resubscribe Get $10.00 off resubscribe for 10% off three orders
      survey10 Get 10% off
      trudy25 Get $21.74 off
      ty10 Get $8.70 off Survey $10 off
      xh4qwyku Get 20% off